Kamis, 24 Januari 2013

Style Renewal on Youtube



Finally, a little shoot from Fimela TV is on youtube now.
My experience being "Asia's Next Top Model finalist for a day"
Yeay!

And here is the article from Fimela.com
That was an awesome experience ever!
Thanks Fimela, Thanks Tresemme!

xoxo,


@megaagnesty

Selasa, 22 Januari 2013

Powerless Independent Woman

Once upon a time, there's a girl with a big dream.
To be a successfull career woman and doesnt need a lover
No, she's not a sarcasm woman who sounds so desperate when talk about love
She's only want to make her dream comes true before finally give her whole life for her new family - husband and kids

Until, she met someone who changes her entire life
Someone who offer an honest love to her
She thought, it's okay if she get married earlier and try to be a successful career woman, and also a good wife in the same time. it would be great!
But as time goes by, she realizes that her relationship didnt work well

And again, she's coming back to her daily routine
Chasing her old dream to be a great leader in her working life
But when she met her girl friends who has a good job, good social life and good lovelife..
She feels powerless!

She sees the stars in the dark sky..
Think about her recent year
Career, social life, dreams, and lover..
They completed each other

Life is like a dark sky
Family, friends, lover are like the stars
Shining to brightening the night
Finally she comes home with a summary
That all of those stars cant be separated
They complete her life with their own way
That's why she feels powerless when she lost one of them..

She realized that career life, social life and love life must be equal
So she would be the happiest girl in the world when all of them in her hand
Wish she would find it all soon
Nothing impossible, right?
Have faith and do the best to make it true :)



xoxo,

@megaagnesty

Sabtu, 19 Januari 2013

My Recent Favorite Song



My Recent Favorite Song - Diamond by Rihanna. Enjoy!

Shine bright like a diamond
Shine bright like a diamond
Find light in the beautiful sea 

I choose to be happy 
You and I, you and I 
We’re like diamonds in the sky
You’re a shooting star I see

A vision of ecstasy 
When you hold me, I’m alive
We’re like diamonds in the sky
I knew that we’d become one right away 

Oh, right away 
At first sight I left the energy of sun rays 
I saw the life inside your eyes
So shine bright, tonight you and I 

We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky 
Eye to eye, so alive 
We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Shine bright like a diamond 

Shine bright like a diamond 
Shining bright like a diamond 
We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Shine bright like a diamond 

Shine bright like a diamond 
Shining bright like a diamond 
We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky
Palms rise to the universe 

As we moonshine and molly 
Feel the warmth, we’ll never die 
We’re like diamonds in the sky
You’re a shooting star I see 

A vision of ecstasy 
When you hold me, I’m alive 
We’re like diamonds in the sky
At first sight I felt the energy of sun rays 

I saw the life inside your eyes
So shine bright, tonight you and I 

We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky
 Eye to eye, so alive 
We’re beautiful like diamonds in the sky


Officially 24 - Shine Bright Like A Diamond



17 January 2013

Im Officially 24 years old! yeay!
Sebenernya sedih sih, makin tua, but they said age is just a number right?! hihihi

Well, untuk pertama kalinya dalam hidup, Im not worry and rempong about my birthday. Gak seperti tahun-tahun sebelumnya dimana ulang tahun tuh harus gini gitu segala macem.
Tahun ini beda banget, bahkan saya hampir lupa saya ulang taun saking sibuknya nyiapin presentasi di Treasury Management.

Speaking of my job, I remember 17 January last year, I was sitting at Garuda City Center to take my 2nd test of Management Trainee Garuda Indonesia. And 17 January this year, Im sitting in the same place, as Garuda employee and still working at my notebook preparing another presentation for my management. Life's good so far, And I wish, 17 January next year, I'll sit in the same place to take Promotion Test as Sales & Service Manager of Garuda Indonesia. Amiennn.

Banyak yang spesial di usia 24 saya, teman-teman yang sangat supportif, rencana perjalanan yang menyenangkan dan rencana kerja yang tidak kalah seru. Cant wait for my year ahead, I think it would be great. One of my friend sent me a birthday greeting "Happy Bday Mega, Shine Bright Like A Diamond".
I remember this song, it's Rihanna, and along the day that song keep playing on my head. Yeah, I wanna be a beautiful diamond in the sky! 24 is my cold feet to be more bright, more shine and more bold. I wont stop dreaming, because dreaming is my way to keep me alive.

Thanks for your greetings, folks! I love you all, sooo much!
Xoxo,


@megaagnesty

Minggu, 13 Januari 2013

Asia's Next Top Model Wanna Be

10 winners at Fimela House
Before make over

After make over
Me & Tresemme
Candra Gupta & The Girls
My costume

Hello Barbies! You should be jealous! Im one of finalist Style Renewal FIMELAdotcom, that will get a total make over from Tresemme. Oh well, maybe it sounds so flat, but here is the great news!

Im gonna be a top model, an Asia's Next Top Model excactly, for a day! Beside get a make over, Im gonna get a coaching clinic to pose in front of camera from the inspiring Nadya Hutagalung. And guess who's our photographer today? He's Todd Anthony Tyler, yes, a resident photographer and judge of Asia's Next Top Model. Jealous? Yes, you should! :D
A day with them was so fun!
We went to Candra Gupta Salon at Taman Anggrek for make over, what do you think about my transformation Barbies?

Went to Cental Park for fitting. I got a cute dress. I wont wear this dress in my daily life, so I thank God for the chance to wear this unique dress for my photoshot.

After that, we got coaching clinic. And at the end of the afternoon, Todd shot us! Oh man, totally like a chapter in Asia's Next Top Model, minus judgement from Todd and Nadya :D


Todd in action







It's a wrap! In the end of the show, as the surprise, Fimela and Tresemme gave us a cool goody bag, consist of Fimela notebook bag, Tressemme product, bag, and make up kit. Awesome! Last but not least, we also got a gorgeous shoes from Staccato! Yeay! Thank you so much for having me! It was cool, I feel sooo fabulous!

Here is the link from Fimela page to see the article about Style Renewal. And the video will come out later on Fimela TV. Im gonna give you the link of this event on Fimela TV and also my photograph by Todd after I got the upcoming email from Fimela. Dont miss it Barbies!


Xoxo,

@megaagnesty

Ex-officemates

@heynanda

Fikri's bday

Beer Nite Out!

My gays, LOL!
Friday nite out with my ex-officemates always fun! seems like I miss my crazy old days with them!

Mr. Emirsyah Satar

Me & Mr. Emir

Cooking competition
Went to Garuda Indonesia Tennis Master at Hotel Borobudur. I cant get any picture from the match.
But lucky me, I met my BOD on Cooking Competition in Borobudur hall.

Above is my photograph with Mr. Emirsyah Satar, CEO of Garuda Indonesia. I think I was so nervous so I wink my eyes then the camera shot me when I closed my eyes. Hahaha.

Well, cya at my presentation Mr. Emir! I wish someday we could have a business talk.

Girl's nite out





Hang out with the ladies on Saturday nite. Dinner at Goods Diner, then singing all nite long at Zodiac Citiwalk. Bed time story is our favorite! Cant wait for our next trip to the place where the sun shines so bright :D

The groom and the bride



Someday. Walking along the altar to see you. Somedaaaaaaaaaay! :))

Welcome home, CRJ Garuda Indonesia!

Flying Pencil

Hot meals on economy class


Economy premium class

Went to New CRJ service simulation. It's a brand new aircraft of Garuda Indonesia. So futuristic.
With only one door and sharp 'bumper', this aircraft looks like a private jet! cool!

I heard this aircraft is a eco-friendly aircraft and use less fuel than Boeing 737 classic. Nice!
There are 2 classes of seat, economy and economy premium. Economy premium is a economy ++ class, it's a economy class with iPad as its Inflight Entertainment and more delicious meals. Speaking of meals, Garuda has a good taste. I like the hot meals menu selection in this flight. Cant wait to fly with the all new Bombardier to Ternate, as soon as I have time. It's totally a pleasent flight with Garuda Indonesia.

Wednesday Cycling Club






One of my favorite activity on Wednesday is riding my bike around my office, including Hangar GMF.
It's totally fun!

Mom and her princess




Mom's happiness. Mikaila is the real angel. This babygirl really makes mom happy in her 40-something age.
Anyway, happy first anniversary, Mikaila Aluna Syakira. I love you more than anything in this world. Don't grow too fast darling ;)

Special Treatment from Molto










Having fun with my best friend! Lunch, reflexy, hair treatment at Peter Saerang and a dinner as Molto treat in their new product launching.

I also got a cute batik dress from Anne Avantie, aaaand a beautiful necklace from Molto! Aaaak, thank you so much Molto for having me. Love youuu!


Xoxo,

@megaagnesty

Simulator



Once upon a day, in Garuda Indonesia Training Center.
I'm a pilot! :D

Hello 2013!


Happy New Year, Barbies!


I know it's too late to greet you a happy new year. but late better than never, right?

Well, last month, I try to remember my resolution and my wishlist earlier on 2012.




And I found nothing....but a better job! And yes, finally I got a better job.
A great job excactly, because this is my dream job since i was in kindergarten.


I realize God always good all the time, and I know He loves me so much.
His hand always hold me when I almost fell down.
And I Thank God for the miracles in my life along last year.
Im so blessed!


Well, since I had a better life, I wanna try to be a better woman too.
A woman with warm heart and spread the happiness to everyone.
Anyway, unlike last year, this year I have some resolutions:

- "Dream big, Talk less, Act more."
- "Travel more and Wisely shopping"
- "No more tweet about my lovelife"

I wish I could fulfill my resolution by the end of this year :D

Anyway, one thing I learnt from last year is laugh cures every pain. So I have a campaign: LAUGH MORE, HURT LESS, HAPPY LIFE! especially for those who hurted by someone else or by unexpected event in their life.

Happiness is our right. Everyone deserve it. No matter how hard our life is, someone out there have a harder problem than ours, so let's face our problem with smile and fix it gracefully. Like Kelly Clarkson said, What doesnt kill us will make us stronger, right?!

Sometimes, we want a rainbow in our life but we forget, to have a rainbow, we should put rain on our sunny day. So, be grateful for every moment in our life, because God wont let us down. His plan more perfect than ours.

In the end, if you feel it's so hard to put smile in your face, try to read 9gag. It is my favourite account ever! :D


Xoxo.

@megaagnesty